51801/51802 KURJ CNB PASSENGER/CNB KURJ PASSENGER: KHAJURAHO-KANPUR CENTRAL-KHAJURAHO

KURJ CNB PASS (51801) KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURJKHAJURAHOSource04:05 (Day 1)0
2RJAKRAJNAGAR K H04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)14
3SPDMSINGHPURDUMRA04:28 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)33
4RGLIRAGHOULI04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)40
5CHITCHITHARI HALT04:49 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)52
6MBAMAHOBA05:15 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)63
7BPRABARIPURA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)74
8KBRKABRAI05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)84
9MTHMATAUNDH05:51 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)96
10BNDABANDA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)116
11KIDKHAIRAR JN07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)127
12ICLICHAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)137
13AKWAKORA07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)145
14RGURAGAUL07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)157
15IGTALNGOHTA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)165
16BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)174
17JSBYAMUNA SOUTH BANK08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)184
18DPSRDAPSAURA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)191
19HARHAMIRPUR ROAD08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)198
20DXUDOHRU08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)206
21GTMGHATAMPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)213
22PTREPATARA09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)222
23KTRRKATHARA ROAD09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)233
24SIRASIRHI ITARA09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)239
25BZMBHIMSEN10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)246
26GOYGOVINDPURI10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)256
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:40 (Day 1)Destination259

CNB KURJ PASS (51802) KANPUR CENTRAL to KHAJURAHO

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2GOYGOVINDPURI16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)3
3BZMBHIMSEN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)13
4SIRASIRHI ITARA16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)20
5KTRRKATHARA ROAD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)26
6PTREPATARA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)36
7GTMGHATAMPUR17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)46
8DXUDOHRU17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)53
9HARHAMIRPUR ROAD17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)61
10DPSRDAPSAURA18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)67
11JSBYAMUNA SOUTH BANK18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)74
12BSZBHARWA SUMERPUR18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)85
13IGTALNGOHTA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)93
14RGURAGAUL18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)102
15AKWAKORA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)114
16ICLICHAULI19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)121
17BNDABANDA JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)142
18KIDKHAIRAR JN20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)153
19MTHMATAUNDH20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)162
20KBRKABRAI21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)174
21BPRABARIPURA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)185
22MBAMAHOBA21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)196
23CHITCHITHARI HALT21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)207
24RGLIRAGHOULI22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)219
25SPDMSINGHPURDUMRA22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)226
26RJAKRAJNAGAR K H22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)245
27KURJKHAJURAHO23:00 (Day 1)Destination259

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments