51679/51680 KTE CPU PASSENGER/CPU KTE PASSENGER: KATNI-CHOPAN-KATNI

KTE CPU PASS (51679) KATNI to CHOPAN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTEKATNISource10:15 (Day 1)0
2KTKDKATANGI KHURD10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)11
3LEKLAKHAKERA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)19
4SLHASALHANA11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)29
5KHBJKHANNA BANJARI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)50
6MFQMAHROI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)62
7DMYADAMAY12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)70
8VSTBIJAYSOTA12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)81
9BBARBARA12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)92
10CTJCHHATAINI12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)100
11BEHRBEOHARI13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)111
12BARDDUVRI KALAN13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)127
13KNCKANCHANPUR ROAD13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)141
14JOBAJOBA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)151
15MWJMARWASGRAM13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)158
16SKBRSHANKARPUR BHADAURA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)167
17NWBNIWAS ROAD14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)175
18BSDLBHARSENDI14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)184
19SSGJSURASARAIGHAT JHARA14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)193
20SGAMSAREIGRAM14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)204
21GAJBGAJARA BAHARA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)214
22DRGMDEORAGRAM15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)224
23MZHLMAJHAULI15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)231
24BRGWBARGAWAN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)241
25MHDAMAHADIYA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)254
26SGRLSINGRAULI17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)260
27KRLRKARAILA ROAD JN17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)273
28MCQMIRCHADHORI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)282
29KDRDKHULDIL ROAD18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)292
30MWFMAGARDAHA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)298
31PPKDPAPRAKUND18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)305
32OBROBRA DAM18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)311
33BXLLBILLI18:51 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)316
34CPUCHOPAN19:05 (Day 1)Destination323

CPU KTE PASS (51680) CHOPAN to KATNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPUCHOPANSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BXLLBILLI06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)6
3OBROBRA DAM06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)11
4PPKDPAPRAKUND07:07 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)17
5MWFMAGARDAHA07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)24
6KDRDKHULDIL ROAD07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)30
7MCQMIRCHADHORI07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)41
8KRLRKARAILA ROAD JN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)49
9SGRLSINGRAULI09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)62
10MHDAMAHADIYA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)68
11BRGWBARGAWAN09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)81
12MZHLMAJHAULI09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)91
13DRGMDEORAGRAM10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)98
14GAJBGAJARA BAHARA10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)108
15SGAMSAREIGRAM10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)118
16SSGJSURASARAIGHAT JHARA10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)129
17BSDLBHARSENDI10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)138
18NWBNIWAS ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)147
19SKBRSHANKARPUR BHADAURA11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)155
20MWJMARWASGRAM11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)164
21JOBAJOBA11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)171
22KNCKANCHANPUR ROAD11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)181
23BARDDUVRI KALAN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)195
24BEHRBEOHARI12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)211
25CTJCHHATAINI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)222
26BBARBARA13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)230
27VSTBIJAYSOTA13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)241
28DMYADAMAY13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)252
29MFQMAHROI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)260
30KHBJKHANNA BANJARI14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)272
31SLHASALHANA14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)293
32LEKLAKHAKERA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)303
33KTKDKATANGI KHURD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)311
34KTEKATNI16:45 (Day 1)Destination323

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments