51671/51672 ET KTE FAST PASSENGER/KTE ET FAST PASSENGER: ITARSI JN-KATNI-ITARSI JN

ET KTE FAST PASS (51671) ITARSI JN to KATNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ETITARSI JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2SGPSOHAGPUR06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)49
3PPIPIPARIYA06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)67
4BKHBANKHEDI06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)86
5SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)102
6GARGADARWARA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)116
7BNEBOHANI07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)129
8KYKARELI07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)145
9NUNARSINGHPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)161
10KKBKARAK BEL08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)176
11SRIDSHRIDHAM08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)192
12BHTNBHITONI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)215
13MMLMADAN MAHAL09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)241
14JBPJABALPUR10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)245
15DOEDEORI10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)262
16GSPRGOSALPUR10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)272
17SHRSIHORA ROAD10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)283
18KTEKATNI11:55 (Day 1)Destination335

KTE ET FAST PASS (51672) KATNI to ITARSI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTEKATNISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)52
3GSPRGOSALPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)63
4DOEDEORI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)73
5JBPJABALPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)90
6MMLMADAN MAHAL16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)94
7SRIDSHRIDHAM17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)143
8KKBKARAK BEL17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)159
9NUNARSINGHPUR17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)174
10KYKARELI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)190
11BNEBOHANI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)206
12GARGADARWARA18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)219
13SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)233
14BKHBANKHEDI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)249
15PPIPIPARIYA19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)268
16SGPSOHAGPUR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)286
17ETITARSI JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination335

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments