51613/51614 KOTA KTE PASSENGER/KMZ KOTA PASSENGER: KOTA JN-KATNI-KOTA JN

KOTA KTE PASS (51613) KOTA JN to KATNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2CDSLCHANDRESAL18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)8
3DXDDIGOD18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)16
4SKPASHRIKALYANPURA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)24
5BONBHONRA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)29
6ATHANTAH19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)44
7BJKBIJORA19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)53
8SDLKSUNDLAK19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)60
9BAZBARAN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)66
10CJWCHAJAWA19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)78
11PORPIPALDA ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)88
12ATRUATRU20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)95
13SYLSALPURA20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)109
14KOLIKESHOLI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)117
15CAGCHHABRA GUGOR20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)125
16BLOBHULON21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)136
17MTPCMOTIPURA CHAUKI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)146
18DHRDHARNAODA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)151
19CRKRCHAURAKHERI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)159
20RTARUTHIYAI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)164
21MUGAMAHUGARHA23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)177
22GUNAGUNA23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)184
23MABNMABAN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)190
24PGAPAGARA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)198
25PIGTPILIGHAT00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)204
26SHDRSHADHORAGAON00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)213
27RIKARATIKHEDA00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)221
28ASKNASHOK NAGAR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)228
29HPKAHINOTIA PIPALKHERA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)237
30ORRORR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)241
31RTWSRAHATWAS01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)245
32PIAPIPRAIGAON01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)255
33GVBGUNERU BAMORI01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)266
34MNVMUNGAOLI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)274
35KXBKANJIYA02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)282
36SRKISEMARKHERI02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)290
37MDVKMAHADEOKHEDI02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)295
38BINABINA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)303
39MAKRMALKHEDI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)306
40BJQBAGHORA04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)313
41KYEKHURAI05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)324
42SMRRSUMRERI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)333
43JRKJERUWA KHERA05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)342
44ISHISARWARA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)351
45NOINARIAOLI05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)359
46RTZRATONA06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)370
47SGOSAUGOR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)377
48MKRNMAKRONIA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)384
49LDALIDHORA KHURD06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)391
50GWGIRWAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)401
51DGDDANGIDHAR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)408
52GAJGANESHGANJ07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)415
53PHAPATHARIA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)428
54ANAASLANA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)442
55DMODAMOH08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)455
56KYXKARHIYA BHADELI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)463
57BNUBANDAKPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)470
58GEAGHATERA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)481
59GTYGOLAPATTI09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)489
60SAOSAGONI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)497
61RTGNRATANGAON09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)508
62SYASALAIA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)515
63BQQBAKHLETA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)527
64REIRITHI10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)534
65PTHDPATOHAN10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)539
66HDUHARDUA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)549
67MJGPMAJHGAWANPHATAK10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)556
68KMZKATNI MURWARA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)564
69KTEKATNI11:50 (Day 2)Destination565

KMZ KOTA PASS (51614) KATNI MURWARA to KOTA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KMZKATNI MURWARASource13:40 (Day 1)0
2MJGPMAJHGAWANPHATAK13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)7
3HDUHARDUA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)14
4PTHDPATOHAN14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)24
5REIRITHI14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)30
6BQQBAKHLETA14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)36
7SYASALAIA14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)48
8RTGNRATANGAON14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)55
9SAOSAGONI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)67
10GTYGOLAPATTI15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)75
11GEAGHATERA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)83
12BNUBANDAKPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)93
13KYXKARHIYA BHADELI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)101
14DMODAMOH17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)109
15ANAASLANA17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)122
16PHAPATHARIA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)135
17GAJGANESHGANJ17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)148
18DGDDANGIDHAR18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)155
19GWGIRWAR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)162
20LDALIDHORA KHURD18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)172
21MKRNMAKRONIA18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)179
22SGOSAUGOR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)186
23RTZRATONA19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)193
24NOINARIAOLI19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)205
25ISHISARWARA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)212
26JRKJERUWA KHERA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)221
27SMRRSUMRERI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)230
28KYEKHURAI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)239
29BJQBAGHORA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)251
30MAKRMALKHEDI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)257
31BINABINA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)261
32MDVKMAHADEOKHEDI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)268
33SRKISEMARKHERI22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)273
34KXBKANJIYA22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)281
35MNVMUNGAOLI22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)289
36GVBGUNERU BAMORI22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)298
37PIAPIPRAIGAON22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)309
38RTWSRAHATWAS23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)318
39ORRORR23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)322
40HPKAHINOTIA PIPALKHERA23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)326
41ASKNASHOK NAGAR23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)335
42RIKARATIKHEDA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)343
43SHDRSHADHORAGAON23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)350
44PIGTPILIGHAT00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)360
45PGAPAGARA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)366
46MABNMABAN00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)373
47GUNAGUNA00:50 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)379
48MUGAMAHUGARHA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)387
49RTARUTHIYAI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)400
50DHRDHARNAODA02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)412
51BLOBHULON02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)427
52CAGCHHABRA GUGOR02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)439
53SYLSALPURA02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)454
54ATRUATRU03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)468
55CJWCHAJAWA03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)485
56BAZBARAN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)497
57SDLKSUNDLAK03:52 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)504
58BJKBIJORA03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)510
59ATHANTAH04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)519
60BONBHONRA04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)534
61SKPASHRIKALYANPURA05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)540
62DXDDIGOD05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)548
63KOTAKOTA JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination564

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments