51605/51606 KTE CHRM PASSENGER/CHRM SGO PASSENGER: KATNI-CHIRMIRI-KATNI

KTE CHRM PASS (51605) KATNI to CHIRMIRI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTEKATNISource16:30 (Day 1)0
2JLWJHALWARA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)12
3RPDRUPAUND17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)24
4VYKVILAYATKALAN RD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)31
5CHDCHANDIA ROAD17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)41
6LOALORHA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)50
7UMRUMARIA17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)60
8KKIKARKELI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)72
9NRZBNOWROZABAD18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)82
10BRSBIRSINGHPUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)90
11MDXRMUDARIA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)95
12GGTGHUNGHUTI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)106
13BDWABADHWA BARA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)118
14SDLSHAHDOL19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)127
15SNGPSINGHPUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)133
16CHDXCHHADA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)140
17BUHBURHAR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)146
18AALAMLAI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)155
19APRANUPPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)168
20MZHMAUHARI21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)175
21DRSNDHURWASIN21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)183
22HRVHARRAD21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)190
23KTMAKOTMA22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)199
24BATLBAIHATOLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)208
25BJRIBIJURI22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)215
26BRNDBORIDAND22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)224
27MDGRMANENDRAGARH23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)232
28CHRMCHIRMIRI00:30 (Day 2)Destination254

CHRM SGO PASS (51606) CHIRMIRI to KATNI MURWARA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CHRMCHIRMIRISource03:10 (Day 1)0
2MDGRMANENDRAGARH03:55 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)22
3BRNDBORIDAND04:25 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)29
4BJRIBIJURI04:45 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)39
5BATLBAIHATOLA05:00 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)45
6KTMAKOTMA05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)55
7HRVHARRAD05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)63
8DRSNDHURWASIN05:31 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)70
9MZHMAUHARI05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)78
10APRANUPPUR JN06:00 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)86
11AALAMLAI06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)98
12BUHBURHAR06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)107
13CHDXCHHADA06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)113
14SNGPSINGHPUR07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)121
15SDLSHAHDOL07:55 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)127
16BDWABADHWA BARA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)135
17GGTGHUNGHUTI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)148
18MDXRMUDARIA08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)158
19BRSBIRSINGHPUR08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)164
20NRZBNOWROZABAD09:07 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)171
21KKIKARKELI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)181
22UMRUMARIA09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)194
23LOALORHA09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)204
24CHDCHANDIA ROAD09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)213
25VYKVILAYATKALAN RD10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)222
26RPDRUPAUND10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)230
27JLWJHALWARA10:47 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)242
28KMZKATNI MURWARA11:25 (Day 1)Destination252

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments