51601/51602 BINA KTE PASSENGER/KTE BINA PASSENGER: BINA JN-KATNI-BINA JN

BINA KTE PASS (51601) BINA JN to KATNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BINABINA JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MAKRMALKHEDI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)3
3BJQBAGHORA08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)9
4KYEKHURAI08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)21
5SMRRSUMRERI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)30
6JRKJERUWA KHERA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)39
7ISHISARWARA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)48
8NOINARIAOLI09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)56
9RTZRATONA09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)67
10SGOSAUGOR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)74
11MKRNMAKRONIA10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)81
12LDALIDHORA KHURD10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)88
13GWGIRWAR10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)98
14DGDDANGIDHAR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)105
15GAJGANESHGANJ10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)112
16PHAPATHARIA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)125
17ANAASLANA11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)139
18DMODAMOH12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)151
19KYXKARHIYA BHADELI12:20 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)160
20BNUBANDAKPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)167
21GEAGHATERA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)178
22GTYGOLAPATTI13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)186
23SAOSAGONI14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)194
24RTGNRATANGAON14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)205
25SYASALAIA14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)212
26BQQBAKHLETA14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)224
27REIRITHI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)231
28PTHDPATOHAN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)236
29HDUHARDUA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)246
30MJGPMAJHGAWANPHATAK16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)253
31KMZKATNI MURWARA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)261
32KTEKATNI17:25 (Day 1)Destination262

KTE BINA PASS (51602) KATNI to BINA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTEKATNISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KMZKATNI MURWARA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)1
3MJGPMAJHGAWANPHATAK20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)8
4HDUHARDUA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)16
5PTHDPATOHAN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)26
6REIRITHI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)31
7BQQBAKHLETA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)38
8SYASALAIA21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)50
9RTGNRATANGAON21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)57
10SAOSAGONI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)68
11GTYGOLAPATTI21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)76
12GEAGHATERA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)84
13BNUBANDAKPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)95
14KYXKARHIYA BHADELI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)102
15DMODAMOH22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)110
16ANAASLANA23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)123
17PHAPATHARIA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)137
18GAJGANESHGANJ23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)150
19DGDDANGIDHAR23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)157
20GWGIRWAR00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)164
21LDALIDHORA KHURD00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)174
22MKRNMAKRONIA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)181
23SGOSAUGOR01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)188
24RTZRATONA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)195
25NOINARIAOLI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)206
26ISHISARWARA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)214
27JRKJERUWA KHERA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)223
28SMRRSUMRERI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)232
29KYEKHURAI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)241
30BJQBAGHORA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)252
31MAKRMALKHEDI03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)258
32BINABINA JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination262

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments