51461/51462 MRJ BGM PASSENGER/BGM MRJ PASSENGER: MIRAJ JN-BELGAUM-MIRAJ JN

MRJ BGM PASS (51461) MIRAJ JN to BELGAUM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2VJRVIJAYANAGAR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)8
3SEDSHEDBAL10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)16
4UGRUGAR KHURD10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)26
5KUDKUDACHI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)33
6CNCCHINCHLI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)39
7RBGRAYBAG10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)50
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)64
9BGWDBAGEWADI11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)71
10GPBGHATPRABHA11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)79
11GKKGOKAK ROAD11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)84
12PRKHPARKANHATTI11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)93
13PCHPACHHAPUR11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)101
14SULSULADHAL12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)110
15SBHSULEBHAVI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)121
16SXBSAMBRE12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)128
17BGMBELGAUM13:15 (Day 1)Destination137

BGM MRJ PASS (51462) BELGAUM to MIRAJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGMBELGAUMSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SBHSULEBHAVI06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)15
3SULSULADHAL06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)27
4PCHPACHHAPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)36
5PRKHPARKANHATTI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)43
6GKKGOKAK ROAD06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)52
7GPBGHATPRABHA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)58
8BGWDBAGEWADI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)65
9CKRCHIKODI ROAD07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)72
10RBGRAYBAG07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)87
11CNCCHINCHLI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)97
12KUDKUDACHI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)104
13UGRUGAR KHURD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)110
14SEDSHEDBAL08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)120
15VJRVIJAYANAGAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)129
16MRJMIRAJ JN08:55 (Day 1)Destination137

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments