51455/51456 PUNE SUR PASSENGER/SUR PUNE PASSENGER: PUNE JN-SOLAPUR JN-PUNE JN

PUNE SUR PASS (51455) PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2HDPHADAPSAR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)7
3MJBKMANJARI BUDRUK23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)11
4LONILONI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)17
5URIURULI23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)29
6YTYEVAT23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)42
7KDGKEDGAON23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)55
8KDTNKADETHAN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)59
9PAAPATAS00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)64
10DDDAUND JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)76
11BRBBORIBIAL00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)86
12MLMMALTHAN01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)96
13BGVNBHIGWAN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)104
14JNTRJINTI ROAD01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)116
15PRWDPAREWADI01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)125
16WSBWASHIMBE02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)132
17PPJPOPHLAJ02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)142
18JEURJEUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)151
19BLNIBHALWANI02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)159
20KEMKEM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)167
21DHSDHAVALAS03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)175
22KWVKURDUVADI03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)185
23WDSWADSINGE04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)193
24MAMADHA04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)201
25WKAVAKAV04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)208
26AAGANGAR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)214
27MKPTMALIKPETH05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)222
28MOMOHOL05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)231
29MVEMUNDHEWADI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)239
30PKPAKNI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)248
31BALEBALE06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)258
32SURSOLAPUR JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination264

SUR PUNE PASS (51456) SOLAPUR JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2BALEBALE11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)6
3PKPAKNI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)16
4MVEMUNDHEWADI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)25
5MOMOHOL12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)33
6MKPTMALIKPETH12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)42
7AAGANGAR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)49
8WKAVAKAV12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)55
9MAMADHA12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)62
10WDSWADSINGE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)70
11KWVKURDUVADI13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)78
12DHSDHAVALAS13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)88
13KEMKEM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)96
14BLNIBHALWANI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)105
15JEURJEUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)113
16PPJPOPHLAJ14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)121
17WSBWASHIMBE14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)131
18PRWDPAREWADI14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)138
19JNTRJINTI ROAD14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)147
20BGVNBHIGWAN15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)160
21MLMMALTHAN15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)168
22BRBBORIBIAL15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)177
23DDDAUND JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)187
24PAAPATAS18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)199
25KDTNKADETHAN18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)204
26KDGKEDGAON18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)209
27KTTKHUTBAV18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)215
28YTYEVAT18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)221
29URIURULI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)234
30LONILONI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)246
31MJBKMANJARI BUDRUK19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)252
32HDPHADAPSAR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)257
33PUNEPUNE JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination262

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments