51449/51450 PUNE SUR PASSENGER/SUR PUNE PASSENGER: PUNE JN-SOLAPUR JN-PUNE JN

PUNE SUR PASS (51449) PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2HDPHADAPSAR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)6
3MJBKMANJARI BUDRUK08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)11
4LONILONI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)16
5URIURULI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)29
6YTYEVAT09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)41
7KTTKHUTBAV09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)48
8KDGKEDGAON09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)54
9KDTNKADETHAN09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)59
10PAAPATAS09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)64
11DDDAUND JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)76
12BRBBORIBIAL10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)86
13MLMMALTHAN10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)95
14BGVNBHIGWAN10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)103
15JNTRJINTI ROAD10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)115
16PRWDPAREWADI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)125
17WSBWASHIMBE11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)132
18PPJPOPHLAJ11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)142
19JEURJEUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)150
20BLNIBHALWANI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)158
21KEMKEM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)166
22DHSDHAVALAS12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)175
23KWVKURDUVADI12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)185
24WDSWADSINGE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)193
25MAMADHA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)201
26WKAVAKAV13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)208
27AAGANGAR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)214
28MKPTMALIKPETH13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)221
29MOMOHOL14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)230
30MVEMUNDHEWADI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)238
31PKPAKNI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)247
32BALEBALE14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)257
33SURSOLAPUR JN15:50 (Day 1)Destination264

SUR PUNE PASS (51450) SOLAPUR JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2BALEBALE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)7
3PKPAKNI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)17
4MVEMUNDHEWADI23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)26
5MOMOHOL23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)34
6MKPTMALIKPETH23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)43
7AAGANGAR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)50
8WKAVAKAV00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)56
9MAMADHA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)63
10WDSWADSINGE00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)71
11KWVKURDUVADI00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)79
12DHSDHAVALAS00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)89
13KEMKEM01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)97
14BLNIBHALWANI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)106
15JEURJEUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)114
16PPJPOPHLAJ01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)122
17WSBWASHIMBE02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)132
18PRWDPAREWADI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)139
19JNTRJINTI ROAD02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)148
20BGVNBHIGWAN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)161
21MLMMALTHAN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)169
22BRBBORIBIAL03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)178
23DDDAUND JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)188
24PAAPATAS04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)200
25KDGKEDGAON04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)210
26YTYEVAT05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)223
27URIURULI05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)235
28LONILONI05:33 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)247
29MJBKMANJARI BUDRUK05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)253
30HDPHADAPSAR05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)258
31PUNEPUNE JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination264

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments