51441/51442 STR KOP PASSENGER/KOP STR PASSENGER: SATARA-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-SATARA

STR KOP PASS (51441) SATARA to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STRSATARASource05:20 (Day 1)0
2KRGKOREGAON05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)11
3RMPRAHIMATPUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)21
4TAZTARGAON05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)32
5MSRMASUR06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)45
6SIWSHIRRAVDE06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)50
7KRDKARAD06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)58
8SNESHENOLI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)72
9BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)80
10TKRTAKARI07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)85
11KOVKIRLOSKARVADI07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)94
12ANQAMNAPUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)100
13BVQBHILAVDI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)107
14NDENANDRE07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)114
15MDVRMADHAVNAGAR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)124
16SLISANGLI08:07 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)127
17VRBVISHRAMBAG08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)129
18MRJMIRAJ JN08:27 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)134
19JSPJAYASINGPUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)146
20NMGTNIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)155
21HTKHATKANAGALE09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)160
22RKDRUKADI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)167
23VVVALIVADE09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)174
24KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T09:55 (Day 1)Destination181

KOP STR PASS (51442) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to SATARA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2VVVALIVADE16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)7
3RKDRUKADI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)14
4HTKHATKANAGALE17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)21
5NMGTNIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)26
6JSPJAYASINGPUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)35
7MRJMIRAJ JN18:03 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)47
8VRBVISHRAMBAG18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)52
9SLISANGLI18:20 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)54
10MDVRMADHAVNAGAR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)57
11NDENANDRE18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)67
12BVQBHILAVDI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)74
13ANQAMNAPUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)81
14KOVKIRLOSKARVADI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)88
15TKRTAKARI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)96
16BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)101
17SNESHENOLI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)110
18KRDKARAD20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)122
19SIWSHIRRAVDE20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)131
20MSRMASUR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)136
21TAZTARGAON20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)149
22RMPRAHIMATPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)160
23KRGKOREGAON21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)170
24STRSATARA21:50 (Day 1)Destination181

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments