51435/51436 PUNE STR PASSENGER/STR PUNE PASSENGER: PUNE JN-SATARA-PUNE JN

PUNE STR PASS (51435) PUNE JN to SATARA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2GPRGHORPURI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)2
3SSVSASVAD ROAD17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)11
4FSGPHURSUNGI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)16
5ALNALANDI17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)23
6SHIVSHINDAWANE17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)32
7ABLEAMBALE18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)41
8RJWRAJEVADI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)46
9JJRJEJURI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)58
10DNJDAUNDAJ18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)66
11WLHVALHA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)74
12NIRANIRA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)84
13LNNLONAND19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)92
14SLPSALPA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)101
15AKIADARKI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)109
16WTRWATHAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)119
17PLVPALSI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)128
18JSVJARANDESHWAR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)138
19STRSATARA21:40 (Day 1)Destination145

STR PUNE PASS (51436) SATARA to PUNE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STRSATARASource04:15 (Day 1)0
2JSVJARANDESHWAR04:25 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)7
3PLVPALSI04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)16
4WTRWATHAR04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)25
5AKIADARKI05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)36
6SLPSALPA05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)44
7LNNLONAND05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)53
8NIRANIRA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)60
9WLHVALHA05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)70
10DNJDAUNDAJ06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)79
11JJRJEJURI06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)87
12RJWRAJEVADI06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)99
13ABLEAMBALE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)104
14SHIVSHINDAWANE07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)113
15ALNALANDI07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)122
16FSGPHURSUNGI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)128
17SSVSASVAD ROAD07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)134
18GPRGHORPURI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)142
19PUNEPUNE JN08:35 (Day 1)Destination145

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments