51405/51406 MRJ CLR PASSENGER/CLR MRJ PASSENGER: MIRAJ JN-CASTLE ROCK-MIRAJ JN

MRJ CLR PASS (51405) MIRAJ JN to CASTLE ROCK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2VJRVIJAYANAGAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)8
3SEDSHEDBAL17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)16
4UGRUGAR KHURD17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)26
5KUDKUDACHI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)33
6CNCCHINCHLI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)39
7RBGRAYBAG18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)50
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)64
9BGWDBAGEWADI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)71
10GPBGHATPRABHA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)79
11GKKGOKAK ROAD19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)84
12PRKHPARKANHATTI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)93
13SULSULADHAL19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)110
14SBHSULEBHAVI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)121
15SXBSAMBRE20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)128
16BGMBELGAUM20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)137
17DURDESUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)148
18IDJIDALHOND20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)155
19KNPKHANAPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)162
20GNJGUNJI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)174
21LDLONDA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)188
22TGTTINAI GHAT22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)199
23CLRCASTLE ROCK23:10 (Day 1)Destination212

CLR MRJ PASS (51406) CASTLE ROCK to MIRAJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CLRCASTLE ROCKSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2TGTTINAI GHAT06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)13
3LDLONDA JN06:45 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)24
4GNJGUNJI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)38
5KNPKHANAPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)50
6IDJIDALHOND07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)57
7DURDESUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)64
8BGMBELGAUM07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)75
9SXBSAMBRE07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)84
10SBHSULEBHAVI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)91
11SULSULADHAL08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)103
12PCHPACHHAPUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)112
13PRKHPARKANHATTI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)119
14GKKGOKAK ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)128
15GPBGHATPRABHA09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)133
16BGWDBAGEWADI09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)141
17CKRCHIKODI ROAD09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)148
18RBGRAYBAG09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)162
19CNCCHINCHLI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)173
20KUDKUDACHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)180
21UGRUGAR KHURD10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)186
22SEDSHEDBAL10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)196
23VJRVIJAYANAGAR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)205
24MRJMIRAJ JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination213

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments