51317/51318 KJT PUNE PASSENGER/PUNE KJT PASSENGER: KARJAT-PUNE JN-KARJAT

KJT PUNE PASS (51317) KARJAT to PUNE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KJTKARJATSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2PDIPALASDARI15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)2
3TKWTHAKURVADI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)13
4KADKHANDALA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)24
5LNLLONAVALA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)28
6MVLMALAVLI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)36
7KMSTKAMSHET16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)43
8KNHEKANHE16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)48
9VDNVADGAON16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)53
10TGNTALEGAON16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)57
11GRWDGHORAWADI16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)60
12DEHRDEHU ROAD16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)67
13AKRDAKURDI17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)72
14CCHCHINCHVAD17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)75
15PMPPIMPRI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)77
16KSWDKASARWADI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)80
17DAPDDAPODI17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)83
18KKKHADKI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)85
19SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)89
20PUNEPUNE JN18:10 (Day 1)Destination91

PUNE KJT PASS (51318) PUNE JN to KARJAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)2
3KKKHADKI11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)6
4DAPDDAPODI11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)8
5KSWDKASARWADI11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)11
6PMPPIMPRI11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)14
7CCHCHINCHVAD11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)16
8AKRDAKURDI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)19
9DEHRDEHU ROAD11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)24
10BGWIBEGDAEWAI12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)28
11GRWDGHORAWADI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)31
12TGNTALEGAON12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)34
13VDNVADGAON12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)38
14KNHEKANHE12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)43
15KMSTKAMSHET12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)47
16MVLMALAVLI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)55
17LNLLONAVALA13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)63
18KADKHANDALA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)67
19TKWTHAKURVADI13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)78
20PDIPALASDARI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)88
21KJTKARJAT14:15 (Day 1)Destination91

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments