51293/51294 NGP AMLA PASSENGER/AMLA NGP PASSENGER: NAGPUR-AMLA JN-NAGPUR

NGP AMLA PASS (51293) NAGPUR to AMLA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2GNQGODHANI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)6
3BWRABHARATWADA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)12
4KSWRKALMESHWAR18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)23
5KOHLKOHLI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)35
6SNKBSONKHAMB18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)44
7MERMETPANJRA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)51
8KATLKATOL19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)60
9KLBAKALAMBHA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)70
10TNHTINKHEDA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)78
11NRKRNARKHER19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)85
12DDMTDARIMETA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)95
13PARPANDHURNA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)103
14TEOTEEGAON20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)112
15GDKPGHUDANKHAPA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)120
16CCDCHICHONDA20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)129
17HTNHATNAPUR20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)135
18MTYMULTAI21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)144
19JKRJAULKHERA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)155
20AMLAAMLA JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination167

AMLA NGP PASS (51294) AMLA JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMLAAMLA JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2JKRJAULKHERA04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)12
3MTYMULTAI04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)23
4HTNHATNAPUR05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)32
5CCDCHICHONDA05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)38
6GDKPGHUDANKHAPA05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)47
7TEOTEEGAON05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)55
8PARPANDHURNA06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)64
9DDMTDARIMETA06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)72
10NRKRNARKHER06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)82
11TNHTINKHEDA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)89
12KLBAKALAMBHA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)97
13KATLKATOL07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)107
14MERMETPANJRA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)116
15SNKBSONKHAMB07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)123
16KOHLKOHLI07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)132
17KSWRKALMESHWAR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)144
18BWRABHARATWADA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)155
19GNQGODHANI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)161
20NGPNAGPUR09:15 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments