51261/51262 AMI WR PASSENGER/WR AMI PASSENGER: AMRAVATI-WARDHA JN-AMRAVATI

AMI WR PASS (51261) AMRAVATI to WARDHA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2BDBADNERA JN15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)9
3TMTTIMTALA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)17
4MLRMALKHED16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)25
5CNDCHANDUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)38
6DIPDIPORE16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)44
7DMNDHAMANGAON16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)55
8TLNTALNI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)65
9PLOPULGAON JN17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)75
10KAOTKAOTHA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)81
11DAEDAHEGAON17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)90
12WRWARDHA JN18:15 (Day 1)Destination104

WR AMI PASS (51262) WARDHA JN to AMRAVATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1WRWARDHA JNSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2DAEDAHEGAON10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)14
3KAOTKAOTHA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)23
4PLOPULGAON JN10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)30
5TLNTALNI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)39
6DMNDHAMANGAON11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)50
7DIPDIPORE11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)60
8CNDCHANDUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)66
9MLRMALKHED11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)79
10TMTTIMTALA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)87
11BDBADNERA JN12:10 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)95
12AMIAMRAVATI14:20 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments