51259/51260 WR NGP PASSENGER/NGP WR PASSENGER: WARDHA JN-NAGPUR-WARDHA JN

WR NGP PASS (51259) WARDHA JN to NAGPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1WRWARDHA JNSource18:08 (Day 1)0
2SEGMSEVAGRAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)2
3VADRVARUD18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)6
4SLORSELOO ROAD18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)14
5TGPTULJAPUR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)24
6SNISINDI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)32
7BOKBORKHEDI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)43
8BTBRBUTI BORI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)51
9GMGGUMGAON19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)60
10KRIKHAPRI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)66
11AJNIAJNI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)75
12NGPNAGPUR20:10 (Day 1)Destination78

NGP WR PASS (51260) NAGPUR to WARDHA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2AJNIAJNI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)3
3KRIKHAPRI08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)12
4GMGGUMGAON08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)18
5BTBRBUTI BORI08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)27
6BOKBORKHEDI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)35
7SNISINDI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)46
8TGPTULJAPUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)55
9SLORSELOO ROAD09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)65
10SEGMSEVAGRAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)77
11WRWARDHA JN09:55 (Day 1)Destination80

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments