51187/51188 BSL KTE PASSENGER/KTE BSL PASSENGER: BHUSAVAL JN-KATNI-BHUSAVAL JN

BSL KTE PASS (51187) BHUSAVAL JN to KATNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSLBHUSAVAL JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2DSKDUSKHEDA09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)6
3SAVSAVDA09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)15
4NBNIMBHORA10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)24
5RVRAVER10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)34
6WGAWAGHODA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)44
7BAUBURHANPUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)54
8AGQASIRGARH ROAD10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)62
9CDICHANDNI CHANDNI CHAUK CBA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)73
10NPNRNEPANAGAR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)80
11MWAMANDWA11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)86
12SXASAGPHATA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)92
13DGNDONGARGAON11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)100
14KDKKOHDAD11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)107
15BMABAGMAR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)112
16BRGJBARGAON GUJAR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)118
17KNWKHANDWA12:40 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)123
18MTAMATHELA13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)130
19TLVTALVADYA13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)139
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)150
21CKKDCHARKHEDA KHURD13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)161
22CAERCHHANERA13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)168
23BRUDBARUD14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)179
24DRHIDAGAR KHEDI14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)188
25KKNKHIRKIYA14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)199
26KROKURAWAN14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)206
27BRIBHIRINGI14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)212
28MUOMASANGAON14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)217
29PALPALASNER14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)223
30HDHARDA15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)231
31CRKCHARKHERA15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)238
32TBNTIMARNI15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)245
33CGOCHHIDGAON15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)254
34PGLPAGDHAL15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)258
35BIFBHAIRONPUR15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)266
36BPFBANAPURA16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)273
37DKIDHARMKUNDI16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)281
38KTZKHUTUWANSA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)289
39DRADULARIYA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)294
40ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)306
41GROGURRA18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)317
42SQLSONTALAI18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)325
43BGTABAGRA TAWA18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)333
44GMDGURAMKHEDI18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)346
45SGPSOHAGPUR18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)356
46SXFSOBHAPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)365
47PPIPIPARIYA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)374
48BKHBANKHEDI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)392
49JHTJUNETA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)399
50SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)409
51GARGADARWARA20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)423
52BNEBOHANI20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)436
53KFYKARAPGAON20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)443
54KYKARELI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)452
55NUNARSINGHPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)467
56GPCGHAT PINDRAI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)473
57BELDBELKHERA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)479
58KKBKARAK BEL21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)483
59SRIDSHRIDHAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)498
60BMRBIKRAMPUR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)510
61BHTNBHITONI23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)522
62BRGTBHERAGHAT23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)535
63MMLMADAN MAHAL00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)548
64JBPJABALPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)551
65ADTLADHARTAL01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)560
66DOEDEORI01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)568
67GSPRGOSALPUR01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)579
68SHRSIHORA ROAD01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)590
69DDCEDUNDI01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)605
70SBDSLEEMANABAD RD02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)614
71SNRRSANSARPUR02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)621
72NWRNIWAR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)629
73MDRRMADHAVNAGAR ROAD02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)637
74KTEKATNI03:25 (Day 2)Destination642

KTE BSL PASS (51188) KATNI to BHUSAVAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTEKATNISource22:20 (Day 1)0
2MDRRMADHAVNAGAR ROAD22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)5
3NWRNIWAR22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)13
4SNRRSANSARPUR22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)20
5SBDSLEEMANABAD RD22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)27
6DDCEDUNDI23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)37
7SHRSIHORA ROAD23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)52
8GSPRGOSALPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)63
9DOEDEORI23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)73
10ADTLADHARTAL00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)82
11JBPJABALPUR00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)90
12MMLMADAN MAHAL00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)94
13BRGTBHERAGHAT00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)107
14BHTNBHITONI01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)120
15BMRBIKRAMPUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)132
16SRIDSHRIDHAM01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)143
17KKBKARAK BEL01:48 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)159
18BELDBELKHERA01:58 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)163
19GPCGHAT PINDRAI02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)169
20NUNARSINGHPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)174
21KYKARELI02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)190
22KFYKARAPGAON02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)199
23BNEBOHANI02:58 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)206
24GARGADARWARA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)219
25SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)233
26JHTJUNETA03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)243
27BKHBANKHEDI03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)249
28PPIPIPARIYA04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)268
29SXFSOBHAPUR04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)276
30SGPSOHAGPUR04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)286
31GMDGURAMKHEDI04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)296
32BGTABAGRA TAWA05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)309
33SQLSONTALAI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)316
34GROGURRA05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)325
35ETITARSI JN06:20 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)335
36DRADULARIYA06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)343
37KTZKHUTUWANSA07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)348
38DKIDHARMKUNDI07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)355
39BPFBANAPURA07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)364
40BIFBHAIRONPUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)371
41PGLPAGDHAL07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)378
42CGOCHHIDGAON08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)383
43TBNTIMARNI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)392
44CRKCHARKHERA08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)399
45HDHARDA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)406
46PALPALASNER09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)414
47MUOMASANGAON09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)419
48BRIBHIRINGI09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)425
49KROKURAWAN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)431
50KKNKHIRKIYA09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)438
51DRHIDAGAR KHEDI10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)449
52BRUDBARUD10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)458
53CAERCHHANERA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)468
54CKKDCHARKHEDA KHURD11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)476
55SGBJSURGAON BANJARI11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)486
56TLVTALVADYA11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)498
57MTAMATHELA12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)507
58KNWKHANDWA13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)514
59BRGJBARGAON GUJAR13:37 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)519
60BMABAGMAR13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)525
61KDKKOHDAD13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)529
62DGNDONGARGAON13:58 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)537
63SXASAGPHATA14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)545
64MWAMANDWA14:15 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)551
65NPNRNEPANAGAR14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)556
66CDICHANDNI CHANDNI CHAUK CBA14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)563
67AGQASIRGARH ROAD14:43 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)574
68BAUBURHANPUR14:52 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)583
69WGAWAGHODA15:05 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)593
70RVRAVER15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)603
71NBNIMBHORA15:27 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)613
72SAVSAVDA15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)622
73DSKDUSKHEDA15:47 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)630
74BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination637

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments