51027/51028 FAST PASSENGER: MUMBAI CST-PANDHARPUR-MUMBAI CST

FAST PASSENGER (51027) MUMBAI CST to PANDHARPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)54
5ULNRULHASNAGAR00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)58
6ABHAMBARNATH00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)60
7BUDBADLAPUR00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)68
8KJTKARJAT00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)100
9KADKHANDALA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)124
10LNLLONAVALA01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)128
11KMSTKAMSHET02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)144
12TGNTALEGAON02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)158
13DEHRDEHU ROAD02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)168
14CCHCHINCHVAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)176
15PMPPIMPRI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)178
16KKKHADKI03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)186
17SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)190
18PUNEPUNE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)192
19URIURULI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)221
20KDGKEDGAON05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)246
21DDDAUND JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)268
22BGVNBHIGWAN06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)295
23JEURJEUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)342
24KWVKURDUVADI08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)377
25MLBMODNIMB09:21 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)399
26PVRPANDHARPUR10:30 (Day 2)Destination429

FAST PASSENGER (51028) PANDHARPUR to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PVRPANDHARPURSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MLBMODNIMB17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)31
3KWVKURDUVADI18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)53
4JEURJEUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)87
5BGVNBHIGWAN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)134
6DDDAUND JN21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)162
7KDGKEDGAON21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)184
8URIURULI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)209
9PUNEPUNE JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)238
10SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)240
11KKKHADKI23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)244
12DAPDDAPODI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)245
13PMPPIMPRI23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)252
14CCHCHINCHVAD23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)254
15AKRDAKURDI23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)257
16DEHRDEHU ROAD23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)262
17TGNTALEGAON00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)272
18VDNVADGAON00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)276
19KMSTKAMSHET00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)285
20LNLLONAVALA01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)301
21KADKHANDALA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)305
22KJTKARJAT01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)329
23BUDBADLAPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)362
24ABHAMBARNATH02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)369
25ULNRULHASNAGAR02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)372
26KYNKALYAN JN02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)376
27TNATHANE03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)396
28DRDADAR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)420
29CSTMMUMBAI CST04:10 (Day 2)Destination429

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments