50107/50108 SWV MAO PASSENGER/MAO SWV PASSENGER: SAWANTWADI ROAD-MADGAON-SAWANTWADI ROAD

SWV MAO PASS (50107) SAWANTWADI ROAD to MADGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: KR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SWVSAWANTWADI ROADSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2MADRMADURE17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)11
3PERNPERNEM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)31
4THVMTHIVIM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)46
5KRMIKARMALI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)70
6VENVERNA18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)93
7MJOMAJORDA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)100
8SRVXSURAVALI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)104
9MAOMADGAON19:30 (Day 1)Destination111

MAO SWV PASS (50108) MADGAON to SAWANTWADI ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: KR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SRVXSURAVALI06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)6
3MJOMAJORDA06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)10
4VENVERNA06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)17
5KRMIKARMALI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)40
6THVMTHIVIM07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)64
7PERNPERNEM07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)79
8MADRMADURE07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)99
9SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD08:25 (Day 1)Destination110

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments