29019/29020 MDS KOTA MTC EXPRESS/DEHRADUN EXPRES MANDASOR-MEERUT CITY-MANDASOR

MDS KOTA MTC EX (29019) MANDASOR to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDSMANDASORSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2NMHNIMACH14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)49
3NBHNIMBAHERA15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)76
4CORCHITTAURGARH15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)105
5MLGHMANDALGARH16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)171
6SMPASHYAMPURI17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)192
7BUDIBUNDI17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)239
8KOTAKOTA JN18:50 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)277
9GQLGURLA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)282
10KPTNKESHORAI PATAN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)290
11KPZKAPREN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)310
12LKELAKHERI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)337
13IDGINDARGARH20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)348
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)384
15MLZMALARNA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)403
16NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)420
17GGCGANGAPUR CITY22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)448
18SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)482
19HANHINDAUN CITY23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)492
20FSPFATEH SINGHPURA23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)505
21BXNBAYANA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)525
22BTEBHARATPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)567
23MTJMATHURA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)601
24KSVKOSI KALAN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)642
25PWLPALWAL03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)684
26ASTASAOTI04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)695
27BVHBALLABGARH04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)705
28FDBFARIDABAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)713
29TKDTUGLAKABAD04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)723
30OKAOKHLA05:02 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)730
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:25 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)734
32SBBSAHIBABAD06:11 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)750
33GZBGHAZIABAD06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)757
34GZNN GHAZIABAD06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)763
35MUDMURADNAGAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)775
36MDNRMODINAGAR07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)785
37MTCMEERUT CITY07:30 (Day 2)Destination804

DEHRADUN EXPRES (29020) MEERUT CITY to MANDASOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2MDNRMODINAGAR19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)20
3MUDMURADNAGAR19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)30
4GZNN GHAZIABAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)42
5GZBGHAZIABAD20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)48
6SBBSAHIBABAD20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)55
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:15 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)71
8TKDTUGLAKABAD22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)81
9FDBFARIDABAD22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)91
10BVHBALLABGARH22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)99
11PWLPALWAL23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)121
12KSVKOSI KALAN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)163
13MTJMATHURA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)204
14BTEBHARATPUR JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)238
15BXNBAYANA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)279
16HANHINDAUN CITY03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)312
17SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)322
18GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)357
19MLZMALARNA04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)390
20SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)420
21IDGINDARGARH05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)457
22LKELAKHERI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)467
23KPTNKESHORAI PATAN06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)515
24GQLGURLA06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)522
25KOTAKOTA JN07:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)528
26BUDIBUNDI09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)566
27SMPASHYAMPURI09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)613
28MLGHMANDALGARH10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)634
29CORCHITTAURGARH11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)699
30NBHNIMBAHERA12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)728
31NMHNIMACH12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)755
32MDSMANDASOR13:40 (Day 2)Destination804

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments