28181/28182 BJU KIR LINK EXPRESS/KIR TATA LNK EXPRESS: TATANAGAR JN-KATIHAR JN-TATANAGAR JN

BJU KIR LINK EXP (28181) TATANAGAR JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2ADTPADITYAPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)4
3KNDKANDRA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)22
4CNICHANDIL JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)36
5BBMBARABHUM23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)58
6PRRPURULIA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)90
7ANRANARA00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)115
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)129
9BURNBURNPUR01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)161
10ASNASANSOL JN01:35 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)166
11CRJCHITTARANJAN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)191
12MDPMADHUPUR JN03:09 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)247
13JSMEJASIDIH JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)276
14JAJJHAJHA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)320
15GHRGIDHAUR05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)331
16JMUJAMUI05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)346
17MNPMANANPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)360
18KIULKIUL JN06:17 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)374
19BRYABARHIYA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)390
20HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)401
21BJUBARAUNI JN08:25 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)413
22BGSBEGU SARAI09:37 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)429
23LKNLAKHMINIA10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)446
24SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)456
25KGGKHAGARIA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)469
26MNEMANSI JN10:57 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)478
27MSKMAHES KHUNT11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)488
28NNRNARAYANPUR11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)512
29THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)520
30NNANAUGACHIA12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)536
31KUEKURSELA13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)553
32CRRKARAGOLA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)570
33SMOSEMAPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)581
34KIRKATIHAR JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination593

KIR TATA LNK EX (28182) KATIHAR JN to TATANAGAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)12
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)23
4KUEKURSELA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)40
5NNANAUGACHIA16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)57
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)73
7NNRNARAYANPUR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)81
8MSKMAHES KHUNT17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)105
9MNEMANSI JN17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)115
10KGGKHAGARIA JN17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)124
11SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)137
12LKNLAKHMINIA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)147
13BGSBEGU SARAI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)165
14BJUBARAUNI JN19:30 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)180
15HTZHATHIDAH JN20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)198
16BRYABARHIYA21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)209
17KIULKIUL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)225
18MNPMANANPUR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)239
19JMUJAMUI22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)253
20GHRGIDHAUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)268
21JAJJHAJHA22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)279
22JSMEJASIDIH JN23:34 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)323
23MDPMADHUPUR JN00:04 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)352
24CRJCHITTARANJAN00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)409
25ASNASANSOL JN01:40 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)433
26BURNBURNPUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)438
27JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)471
28ANRANARA03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)484
29PRRPURULIA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)510
30BBMBARABHUM04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)541
31CNICHANDIL JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)563
32KNDKANDRA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)578
33ADTPADITYAPUR06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)595
34TATATATANAGAR JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination600

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments