25657/25658 KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS/SCL GHY SDAH LIN SEALDAH-SILCHAR-SEALDAH

KANCHANJANGA EX (25657) SEALDAH to SILCHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:16 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:14 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)791
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)819
29BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)863
30NLVNALBARI01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)911
31RNYRANGIYA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)928
32KYQKAMAKHYA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)969
33GHYGUWAHATI04:15 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)975
34NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1244
35BPBBADARPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1315
36SCLSILCHAR16:30 (Day 2)Destination1345

SCL GHY SDAH LIN (25658) SILCHAR to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource09:45 (Day 1)0
2BPBBADARPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)30
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)101
4GHYGUWAHATI22:25 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)370
5KYQKAMAKHYA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)377
6RNYRANGIYA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)418
7NLVNALBARI00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)434
8BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)483
9NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)527
10KOJKOKRAJHAR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)555
11FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)565
12GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)588
13KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:46 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)614
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)634
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)652
16FLKFALAKATA05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)690
17DQGDHUPGURI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)713
18JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)745
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)778
20AUBALUABARI ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)835
21KNEKISHANGANJ09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)866
22DLKDALKOLHA09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)894
23BOEBARSOI JN09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)923
24AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)936
25SMSAMSI10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)976
26MLDTMALDA TOWN12:15 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1011
27NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1045
28PKRPAKUR13:57 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1079
29MRRMURARAI14:20 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)1102
30RPHRAMPUR HAT15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1132
31SNTSAINTHIA15:35 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)1160
32AMPAHMADPUR JN15:47 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1173
33BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:07 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1193
34BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:18 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)1244
35DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:52 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1332
36SDAHSEALDAH19:25 (Day 2)Destination1345

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments