25631/25632 BKN GHY EXPRESS/GHY BKN LINK EXPRESS: BIKANER JN-GUWAHATI-BIKANER JN

BKN GHY EXPRESS (25631) BIKANER JN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource00:05 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA00:56 (Day 1)00:58 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR01:47 (Day 1)01:49 (Day 1)116
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:05 (Day 1)03:15 (Day 1)173
5DNADEGANA JN04:38 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)218
6MKNMAKRANA JN05:44 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)262
7KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)276
8JPJAIPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)382
9BTEBHARATPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)569
10AHACHHNERA JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)596
11AFAGRA FORT13:05 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)623
12TDLTUNDLA JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)645
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)875
14ALDALLAHABAD JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)1069
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1222
16PNBEPATNA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1434
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)1479
18MKAMOKAMEH JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1523
19BJUBARAUNI JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1544
20KIRKATIHAR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1723
21KNEKISHANGANJ13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1837
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:20 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1924
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)2050
24NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:17 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)2069
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2175
26BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)2220
27RNYRANGIYA JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)2285
28KYQKAMAKHYA23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2326
29GHYGUWAHATI00:10 (Day 3)Destination2332

GHY BKN LINK EXP (25632) GUWAHATI to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA10:57 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)6
3RNYRANGIYA JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)47
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)112
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)156
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)263
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)282
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)408
9KNEKISHANGANJ19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)495
10DLKDALKOLHA19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)523
11KIRKATIHAR JN22:00 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)609
12BJUBARAUNI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)788
13MKAMOKAMEH JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)809
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)853
15PNBEPATNA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)898
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:07 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1110
17ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1263
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1458
19TDLTUNDLA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1688
20AFAGRA FORT18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1711
21AHACHHNERA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1737
22BTEBHARATPUR JN19:25 (Day 2)19:27 (Day 2)1765
23JPJAIPUR23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1952
24KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)2058
25MKNMAKRANA JN01:19 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)2071
26DNADEGANA JN02:05 (Day 3)02:08 (Day 3)2115
27MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:52 (Day 3)03:48 (Day 3)2160
28NGONAGAUR04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)2218
29NOKNOKHA05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2269
30BKNBIKANER JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination2333

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments