25201/25202 HJP NKE EXPRESS/NKE HJP EXPRESS: HAJIPUR JN-NARKATIAGANJ JN-HAJIPUR JN

HJP NKE EXP (25201) HAJIPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HJPHAJIPUR JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2BNRBHAGWANPUR17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)19
3GRLGORAUL17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)27
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN18:45 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)53
5MTRMOTIPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)79
6MAIMEHSI20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)93
7CAACHAKIA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)101
8PPAPIPRA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)111
9BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)133
10SGLSAGAULI JN21:35 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)154
11BTHBETTIAH22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)176
12CAICHANPATIA22:24 (Day 2)22:26 (Day 2)193
13SAHISATHI22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)202
14NKENARKATIAGANJ JN00:10 (Day 3)Destination212

NKE HJP EXP (25202) NARKATIAGANJ JN to HAJIPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2SAHISATHI04:57 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)10
3CAICHANPATIA05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
4BTHBETTIAH05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)36
5SGLSAGAULI JN06:00 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)58
6BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI06:51 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)79
7PPAPIPRA07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)101
8CAACHAKIA07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)111
9MAIMEHSI07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)119
10MTRMOTIPUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)132
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:30 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)159
12GRLGORAUL09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)184
13BNRBHAGWANPUR09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)193
14HJPHAJIPUR JN10:15 (Day 1)Destination212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments