24887/24888 HW BME LINK EXPRESS/BME HW LINK EXPRESS: HARIDWAR JN-BARMER-HARIDWAR JN

HW BME LINK EXP (24887) HARIDWAR JN to BARMER

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2JWPJWALAPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)4
3RKROORKEE20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)42
4SRESAHARANPUR20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)76
5JUDJAGADHRI21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)107
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)158
7UBCAMBALA CITY23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)165
8RPJRAJPURA JN00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)185
9PTAPATIALA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)211
10NBANABHA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)236
11DUIDHURI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)264
12BNNBARNALA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)294
13TAPATAPA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)313
14PULRAMPURA PHUL02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)327
15BTIBHATINDA JN03:35 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)359
16SGFSANGAT04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)376
17MBYMANDI DABWALI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)395
18DABNDHABAN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)414
19SGRASANGARIA05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)425
20MNSRMANAKSAR05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)440
21HMHHANUMANGARH JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)451
22PGKPILI BANGAN06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)476
23SOGSURATGARH JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)501
24MHJMAHAJAN08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)564
25LKSLUNKARANSAR08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)603
26DHRRDHIRERA09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)625
27LGHLALGARH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)679
28BKNBIKANER JN10:45 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)683
29DSODESHNOK11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)715
30NOKNOKHA11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)747
31NGONAGAUR13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)798
32MTDMERTA ROAD JN14:02 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)856
33GOTNGOTAN14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)876
34JUJODHPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)960
35LUNILUNI JN16:44 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)991
36SMRSAMDHARI JN17:25 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1040
37BLTBALOTRA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1073
38BUTBAYTU18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1123
39BMEBARMER20:15 (Day 2)Destination1169

BME HW LINK EXP (24888) BARMER to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2BUTBAYTU07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)47
3BLTBALOTRA JN08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)97
4SMRSAMDHARI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)130
5LUNILUNI JN09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)178
6JUJODHPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)210
7GOTNGOTAN11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)294
8MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:21 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)314
9NGONAGAUR13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)371
10NOKNOKHA14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)422
11DSODESHNOK15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)454
12BKNBIKANER JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)487
13LGHLALGARH JN17:12 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)490
14DHRRDHIRERA17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)544
15LKSLUNKARANSAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)566
16MHJMAHAJAN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)606
17SOGSURATGARH JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)668
18PGKPILI BANGAN20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)693
19HMHHANUMANGARH JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)718
20MNSRMANAKSAR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)730
21SGRASANGARIA21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)745
22DABNDHABAN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)755
23MBYMANDI DABWALI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)775
24SGFSANGAT22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)794
25BTIBHATINDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)811
26BTICBHATINDA CANTT00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)819
27PULRAMPURA PHUL00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)843
28TAPATAPA00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)856
29BNNBARNALA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)875
30DUIDHURI JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)906
31NBANABHA02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)933
32PTAPATIALA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)959
33RPJRAJPURA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)984
34UBCAMBALA CITY03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)1004
35UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:50 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1012
36JUDJAGADHRI05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1063
37SRESAHARANPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1093
38RKROORKEE07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1128
39JWPJWALAPUR08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)1165
40HWHARIDWAR JN09:15 (Day 2)Destination1169

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments