24227/24228 VARUNA EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-KANPUR CENTRAL-VARANASI JN

VARUNA EXPRESS (24227) VARANASI JN to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2JLLJALALGANJ05:21 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)40
3JOPJAUNPUR CITY05:45 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)58
4SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
5KEPRKOIRIPUR06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)105
6LBALAMBHUA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)122
7SLNSULTANPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)144
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)175
9NHHNIHALGARH07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)194
10AKJAKBARGANJ08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)209
11HGHHAIDERGARH08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)227
12LKOLUCKNOW NR09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)284
13ONUNNAO JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)340
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:35 (Day 1)Destination357

VARUNA EXP (24228) KANPUR CENTRAL to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)18
3LKOLUCKNOW NR17:35 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)74
4HGHHAIDERGARH19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)131
5AKJAKBARGANJ19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)148
6NHHNIHALGARH19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)163
7MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)182
8SLNSULTANPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)214
9LBALAMBHUA20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)236
10KEPRKOIRIPUR20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)253
11SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)272
12JOPJAUNPUR CITY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)300
13JLLJALALGANJ22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)318
14BSBVARANASI JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination357

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments