23225/23226 RJPB LINK EXPRESS/SHC LINK EXPRES SAHARSA JN-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-SAHARSA JN

RJPB LINK EXP (23225) SAHARSA JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2SBMSONBARSA KCHERI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)9
3SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)17
4KFAKOPARIA13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)24
5DHTDHAMARA GHAT13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)32
6BHBBADLA GHAT13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)37
7MNEMANSI JN14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)45
8KGGKHAGARIA JN14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)54
9SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)67
10BGSBEGU SARAI15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)94
11BJUBARAUNI JN15:50 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)110
12MKAMOKAMEH JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)130
13BARHBARH17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)156
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)174
15FUTFATWA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)198
16PNCPATNA SAHEB18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)210
17RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:25 (Day 1)Destination217

SHC LINK EXPRES (23226) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)20
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)44
5BARHBARH08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)62
6MKAMOKAMEH JN09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)108
8BGSBEGU SARAI10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)124
9SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)151
10KGGKHAGARIA JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)164
11MNEMANSI JN12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)173
12BHBBADLA GHAT12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)181
13DHTDHAMARA GHAT12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)186
14KFAKOPARIA13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)194
15SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)200
16SBMSONBARSA KCHERI13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)208
17SHCSAHARSA JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination217

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments