23141/23142 TESTA TORSA LINK /TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-NEW ALIPURDAUR-SEALDAH

TESTA TORSA LINK (23141) SEALDAH to NEW ALIPURDAUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN14:27 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)40
3BDCBANDEL JN14:53 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)49
4ABKAAMBIKA KALNA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)91
5NDAENABADWIP DHAM16:03 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)115
6KWAEKATWA16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)154
7SALESALAR17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)171
8BZLEBAZARSAU17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)184
9KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)212
10AZAZIMGANJ JN18:33 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)226
11JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)261
12NILENIMTITA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)281
13DGLEDHULIAN GANGA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)291
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)305
15MLDTMALDA TOWN21:50 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)340
16SMSAMSI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)374
17BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)385
18HCRHARISCHANDRPUR22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)395
19KDPRKUMEDPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)401
20AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)415
21BOEBARSOI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)428
22DLKDALKOLHA00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)457
23KNEKISHANGANJ00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)485
24AUBALUABARI ROAD01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)516
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:40 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)572
26BLKBELAKOBA03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)590
27RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)599
28JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)606
29NMXNEW MAYNAGURI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)617
30DQGDHUPGURI04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)638
31FLKFALAKATA04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)660
32GDXGHOKSADANGA05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)676
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)698
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR07:15 (Day 2)Destination717

TEESTA TORSA EX (23142) HALDIBARI to SEALDAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource13:15 (Day 1)0
2JPGJALPAIGURI13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)22
3RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)31
4BLKBELAKOBA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)39
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)57
6AUBALUABARI ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)114
7KNEKISHANGANJ17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)145
8DLKDALKOLHA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)173
9BOEBARSOI JN18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)202
10AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)215
11KDPRKUMEDPUR18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)229
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)235
13BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)245
14SMSAMSI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)255
15MLDTMALDA TOWN20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)290
16NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)324
17DGLEDHULIAN GANGA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)339
18NILENIMTITA22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)349
19JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)369
20AZAZIMGANJ JN23:11 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)404
21KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)419
22BZLEBAZARSAU00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)446
23SALESALAR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)460
24KWAEKATWA01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)477
25NDAENABADWIP DHAM01:44 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)516
26ABKAAMBIKA KALNA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)539
27BDCBANDEL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)581
28NHNAIHATI JN03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)590
29SDAHSEALDAH04:35 (Day 2)Destination628

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments