22995/22996 COR AII LINK EXPRESS/AII BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-AJMER JN-BANDRA TERMINUS

COR AII LINK EXP (22995) BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)18
3VAPIVAPI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)158
4BLVALSAD19:22 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)182
5STSURAT20:20 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)251
6BHBHARUCH JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)310
7BRCVADODARA JN22:32 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)380
8GDAGODHRA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)453
9DHDDAHOD00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)527
10RTMRATLAM JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)642
11JAOJAORA03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)675
12MDSMANDASOR04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)726
13NMHNIMACH04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)775
14CORCHITTAURGARH06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)831
15BHLBHILWARA07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)885
16BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)951
17AIIAJMER JN09:50 (Day 2)Destination1017

AII BDTS SF EXP (22996) AJMER JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2BJNRBIJAINAGAR21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)66
3BHLBHILWARA22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)132
4CORCHITTAURGARH23:30 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)186
5NMHNIMACH01:09 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)242
6MDSMANDASOR02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)291
7JAOJAORA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)342
8RTMRATLAM JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)375
9DHDDAHOD05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)489
10GDAGODHRA JN06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)563
11BRCVADODARA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)637
12BHBHARUCH JN09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)707
13STSURAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)766
14BLVALSAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)834
15VAPIVAPI11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)858
16BVIBORIVALI13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)998
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:20 (Day 2)Destination1017

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments