22981/22982 KOTA SGNR SF EXPRESS/SGNR KOTA SF KOTA JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR-KOTA JN

KOTA SGNR SF EX (22981) KOTA JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2KPTNKESHORAI PATAN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)14
3LKELAKHERI18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)61
4IDGINDARGARH18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)72
5SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:00 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)108
6CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)130
7ISAISARDA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)148
8BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)174
9DPADURGAPURA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)232
10JPJAIPUR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)240
11JOBASALPUR JOBNER22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)276
12FLPHULERA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)294
13SBRSAMBHAR LAKE22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)302
14NACNAWA CITY23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)330
15MKNMAKRANA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)359
16DNADEGANA JN00:37 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)403
17NGONAGAUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)505
18NOKNOKHA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)556
19DSODESHNOK03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)589
20BKNBIKANER JN04:30 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)621
21LGHLALGARH JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)624
22LKSLUNKARANSAR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)700
23MHJMAHAJAN06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)740
24SOGSURATGARH JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)802
25PGKPILI BANGAN07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)827
26HMHHANUMANGARH JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)852
27SDSSADULSHAHR09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)890
28SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR10:00 (Day 2)Destination919

SGNR KOTA SF (22982) SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOTA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)30
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)67
4PGKPILI BANGAN19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)93
5SOGSURATGARH JN19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)117
6MHJMAHAJAN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)180
7LKSLUNKARANSAR21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)219
8LGHLALGARH JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)295
9BKNBIKANER JN22:45 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)299
10DSODESHNOK23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)331
11NOKNOKHA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)363
12NGONAGAUR00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)414
13DNADEGANA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)517
14MKNMAKRANA JN03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)561
15NACNAWA CITY03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)590
16SBRSAMBHAR LAKE04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)618
17FLPHULERA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)625
18JOBASALPUR JOBNER04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)643
19JPJAIPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)680
20DPADURGAPURA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)687
21BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)746
22ISAISARDA06:55 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)772
23CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)790
24SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)811
25IDGINDARGARH08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)848
26LKELAKHERI08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)859
27KOTAKOTA JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination919

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments