22943/22944 PUNE INDORE EXPRESS/IND PUNE EXPRES PUNE JN-INDORE JN BG-PUNE JN

PUNE INDORE EXP (22943) PUNE JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2CCHCHINCHVAD15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)17
3LNLLONAVALA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)64
4KJTKARJAT16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)92
5KYNKALYAN JN17:42 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)139
6BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)164
7BSRVASAI ROAD19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)191
8STSURAT22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)406
9BRCVADODARA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)535
10GDAGODHRA JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)609
11DHDDAHOD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)683
12MGNMEGHNAGAR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)716
13RTMRATLAM JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)797
14NADNAGDA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)838
15UJNUJJAIN JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)893
16DWXDEWAS07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)933
17INDBINDORE JN BG08:30 (Day 2)Destination972

IND PUNE EXPRES (22944) INDORE JN BG to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)135
5RTMRATLAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)176
6MGNMEGHNAGAR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)256
7DHDDAHOD19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)289
8GDAGODHRA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)364
9BRCVADODARA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)438
10STSURAT00:08 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)567
11BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)782
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)809
13KYNKALYAN JN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)834
14KJTKARJAT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)880
15LNLLONAVALA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)908
16CCHCHINCHVAD07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)956
17PUNEPUNE JN08:10 (Day 2)Destination972

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments