22941/22942 INBD JAT S F EXPRESS/JAT INDB SF EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-JAMMU TAWI-INDORE JN BG

INBD JAT S F EX (22941) INDORE JN BG to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)80
4NADNAGDA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)135
5BWMBHAWANI MANDI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)259
6KOTAKOTA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)360
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)467
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)531
9MTJMATHURA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)684
10DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)821
11PNPPANIPAT JN16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)922
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:35 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1030
13LDHLUDHIANA JN20:22 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1144
14JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:18 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1196
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1309
16JATJAMMU TAWI01:20 (Day 3)Destination1408

JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) JAMMU TAWI to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN09:35 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)378
6PNPPANIPAT JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)487
7DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)588
8MTJMATHURA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)725
9GGCGANGAPUR CITY19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)878
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)941
11KOTAKOTA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)1049
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)1150
13NADNAGDA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1274
14UJNUJJAIN JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1329
15DWXDEWAS04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)1369
16INDBINDORE JN BG06:00 (Day 2)Destination1408

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments