22939/22940 HAPA BSP EXPRES /BSP HAPA SF EXPRESS: HAPA-BILASPUR JN-HAPA

HAPA BSP EXPRES (22939) HAPA to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource22:25 (Day 1)0
2RJTRAJKOT JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)77
3WKRWANKANER JN00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)118
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR02:01 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)193
5VGVIRAMGAM JN03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)258
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)323
7NDNADIAD JN05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)369
8ANNDANAND JN06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)387
9BRCVADODARA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)423
10BHBHARUCH JN07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)493
11STSURAT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)552
12NDBNANDURBAR11:30 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)712
13ANAMALNER13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)808
14JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)863
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)887
16AKAKOLA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1027
17BDBADNERA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1106
18WRWARDHA JN20:27 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1201
19NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1280
20GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1410
21DURGDURG01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1544
22RRAIPUR JN02:50 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1580
23BSPBILASPUR JN04:50 (Day 3)Destination1691

BSP HAPA SF EX (22940) BILASPUR JN to HAPA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)111
3DURGDURG10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)147
4GGONDIA JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)281
5NGPNAGPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)411
6WRWARDHA JN16:27 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)490
7BDBADNERA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)586
8AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)664
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)804
10JLJALGAON JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)828
11ANAMALNER23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)884
12NDBNANDURBAR01:18 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)979
13STSURAT04:27 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1139
14BHBHARUCH JN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1198
15BRCVADODARA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1268
16ANNDANAND JN07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1304
17NDNADIAD JN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1322
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:55 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1368
19VGVIRAMGAM JN10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1433
20SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1498
21WKRWANKANER JN12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1573
22RJTRAJKOT JN13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1614
23HAPAHAPA14:50 (Day 2)Destination1691

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments