22937/22938 RAJKOT REWA EXPRESS/REWA RJT SUP EXPRESS: RAJKOT JN-REWA-RAJKOT JN

RAJKOT REWA EXP (22937) RAJKOT JN to REWA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2WKRWANKANER JN12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)42
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)117
4VGVIRAMGAM JN15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)182
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)247
6NDNADIAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)293
7ANNDANAND JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)311
8BRCVADODARA JN18:36 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)347
9BHBHARUCH JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)417
10STSURAT20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)476
11NDBNANDURBAR23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)636
12ANAMALNER01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)731
13JLJALGAON JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)787
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)811
15KNWKHANDWA06:27 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)934
16ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1118
17PPIPIPARIYA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1185
18NUNARSINGHPUR11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)1279
19JBPJABALPUR12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1363
20KTEKATNI14:03 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1454
21MYRMAIHAR14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1517
22STASATNA15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1552
23REWAREWA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1601

REWA RJT SUP EX (22938) REWA to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource18:30 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)50
3MYRMAIHAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)85
4KTEKATNI20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)148
5JBPJABALPUR22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)239
6NUNARSINGHPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)323
7PPIPIPARIYA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)417
8ETITARSI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)484
9KNWKHANDWA05:15 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)667
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)791
11JLJALGAON JN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)815
12ANAMALNER08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)870
13NDBNANDURBAR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)966
14STSURAT13:45 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1126
15BHBHARUCH JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1185
16BRCVADODARA JN16:11 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1255
17ANNDANAND JN16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1290
18NDNADIAD JN17:04 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1309
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:00 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1354
20VGVIRAMGAM JN19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1420
21SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1485
22WKRWANKANER JN22:02 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1559
23RJTRAJKOT JN22:55 (Day 2)Destination1601

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments