22935/22936 BDTS PIT SF EXPRESS/PIT BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-PALITANA-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS PIT SF EXP (22935) BANDRA TERMINUS to PALITANA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI15:17 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)252
5BRCVADODARA JN18:43 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)381
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:40 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)481
7JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)614
8BTDBOTAD JN00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)686
9DLJDHOLA JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)729
10SGDSONGADH01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)750
11SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)758
12PITPALITANA03:05 (Day 2)Destination785

PIT BDTS SF EXP (22936) PALITANA to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PITPALITANASource16:00 (Day 1)0
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT16:30 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)28
3SGDSONGADH16:59 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)36
4DLJDHOLA JN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)57
5BTDBOTAD JN17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)100
6JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)172
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)305
8BRCVADODARA JN23:37 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)405
9STSURAT01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)534
10VAPIVAPI03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)626
11BVIBORIVALI05:30 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)767
12BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS06:15 (Day 2)Destination785

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments