22933/22934 BDTS JP SF EXPRESS/JP BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS JP SF EXP (22933) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT21:03 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)381
7DHDDAHOD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)529
8RTMRATLAM JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)642
9NADNAGDA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)684
10BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)808
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)836
12KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)909
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1017
14DPADURGAPURA10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1141
15JPJAIPUR10:45 (Day 2)Destination1148

JP BDTS SF EXP (22934) JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:15 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)340
7NADNAGDA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)465
8RTMRATLAM JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)506
9DHDDAHOD22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)619
10BRCVADODARA JN01:28 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)767
11BHBHARUCH JN02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)838
12STSURAT03:22 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)896
13VAPIVAPI04:36 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)989
14BVIBORIVALI06:57 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1129
15BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35 (Day 2)Destination1148

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments