22931/22932 BDTS JSM EXPRESS/JSM BDTS SF BANDRA TERMINUS-JAISALMER-BANDRA TERMINUS

BDTS JSM EXP (22931) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAISALMER

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)183
5STSURAT18:22 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)252
6BHBHARUCH JN19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)311
7BRCVADODARA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)381
8ANNDANAND JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)417
9NDNADIAD JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)435
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)481
11SBISABARMATI JN22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)487
12MSHMAHESANA JN23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)550
13UJAUNJHA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)571
14PNUPALANPUR JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)615
15ABRABU ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)667
16JWBJAWAI BANDH04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)750
17FAFALNA04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)766
18RANIRANI04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)781
19MJMARWAR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)833
20PMYPALI MARWAR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)863
21LUNILUNI JN06:48 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)904
22JUJODHPUR JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)936
23OSNOSIYAN08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1000
24PLCJPHALODI JN09:37 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1073
25RDRARAMDEVRA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)1119
26SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1165
27JSMJAISALMER12:50 (Day 2)Destination1229

JSM BDTS SF (22932) JAISALMER to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI20:07 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)64
3RDRARAMDEVRA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)111
4PLCJPHALODI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)157
5OSNOSIYAN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)230
6JUJODHPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)294
7LUNILUNI JN00:24 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)326
8PMYPALI MARWAR01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)367
9MJMARWAR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)397
10RANIRANI02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)449
11FAFALNA03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)464
12JWBJAWAI BANDH03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)480
13ABRABU ROAD04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)562
14PNUPALANPUR JN05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)615
15UJAUNJHA06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)658
16MSHMAHESANA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)680
17SBISABARMATI JN08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)743
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)749
19NDNADIAD JN10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)795
20ANNDANAND JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)813
21BRCVADODARA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)849
22BHBHARUCH JN12:17 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)919
23STSURAT13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)978
24BLVALSAD14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)1046
25VAPIVAPI15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1071
26BVIBORIVALI16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1211
27BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS17:35 (Day 2)Destination1229

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments