22929/22930 BHILAD BRC EXPRESS/BRC BHILAD EXPRESS: BHILAD-VADODARA JN-BHILAD

BHILAD BRC EXP (22929) BHILAD to VADODARA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLDBHILADSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2VAPIVAPI16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)13
3BLVALSAD17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)37
4BIMBILIMORA JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)55
5NVSNAVSARI17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)76
6STSURAT18:11 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)105
7KIMKIM18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)129
8KSBKOSAMBA JN18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)136
9AKVANKLESHWAR JN19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)155
10BHBHARUCH JN19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)164
11PLJPALEJ19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)189
12MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)205
13VSVISHVAMITRI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)231
14BRCVADODARA JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination234

BRC BHILAD EXP (22930) VADODARA JN to BHILAD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRCVADODARA JNSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2VSVISHVAMITRI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)2
3MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)29
4PLJPALEJ07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)44
5BHBHARUCH JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)70
6AKVANKLESHWAR JN08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)79
7KSBKOSAMBA JN08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)97
8KIMKIM08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)105
9STSURAT09:09 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)128
10NVSNAVSARI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)158
11BIMBILIMORA JN09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)179
12BLVALSAD10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)197
13VAPIVAPI10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)221
14BLDBHILAD11:05 (Day 1)Destination234

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments