22927/22928 LOK SHAKTI EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-AHMEDABAD JN-BANDRA TERMINUS

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22927) BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)19
4VRVIRAR20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)45
5SAHSAPHALE21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)62
6PLGPALGHAR21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)76
7BORBOISAR21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)88
8DRDDAHANU ROAD22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)109
9VAPIVAPI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)159
10BLVALSAD23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)183
11BIMBILIMORA JN23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)202
12NVSNAVSARI23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)223
13STSURAT00:22 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)252
14KSBKOSAMBA JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)283
15AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)302
16BHBHARUCH JN01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)311
17BRCVADODARA JN02:21 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)381
18ANNDANAND JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)417
19NDNADIAD JN03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)435
20MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)453
21MANMANINAGAR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)477
22ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination481

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928) AHMEDABAD JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN23:03 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)100
7BHBHARUCH JN23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)170
8KSBKOSAMBA JN00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)198
9STSURAT01:03 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)229
10NVSNAVSARI01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)259
11BLVALSAD02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)298
12VAPIVAPI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)322
13PLGPALGHAR03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)405
14SAHSAPHALE04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)419
15BVIBORIVALI05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)462
16ADHANDHERI05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)474
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS05:50 (Day 2)Destination481

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments