22925/22926 UMB KLK LINK EXPRESS/PASCHIM EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-KALKA-BANDRA TERMINUS

UMB KLK LINK EXP (22925) BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI12:12 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)18
4DRDDAHANU ROAD13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)108
5VAPIVAPI14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)158
6BLVALSAD14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)182
7NVSNAVSARI15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)222
8STSURAT15:42 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)251
9BHBHARUCH JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)310
10BRCVADODARA JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)380
11GDAGODHRA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)453
12DHDDAHOD19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)527
13MGNMEGHNAGAR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)560
14RTMRATLAM JN21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)642
15NADNAGDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)687
16SGZSHAMGARH00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)778
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)839
18KOTAKOTA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)912
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1019
20GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1083
21HANHINDAUN CITY05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1127
22BXNBAYANA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1160
23BTEBHARATPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1202
24MTJMATHURA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1236
25FDBFARIDABAD09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1348
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1369
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1376
28SZMSUBZI MANDI11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)1380
29SNPSONIPAT11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1421
30PNPPANIPAT JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1466
31KUNKARNAL13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)1500
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:47 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)1533
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1575
34CDGCHANDIGARH15:57 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1642
35KLKKALKA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1679

PASCHIM EXPRESS (22926) KALKA to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource10:20 (Day 1)0
2CDGCHANDIGARH11:05 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)38
3UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:05 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)105
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)147
5KUNKARNAL14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)180
6PNPPANIPAT JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)214
7SNPSONIPAT15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)259
8SZMSUBZI MANDI15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)300
9NDLSNEW DELHI16:25 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)303
10FDBFARIDABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)331
11MTJMATHURA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)444
12BTEBHARATPUR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)478
13BXNBAYANA JN20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)519
14HANHINDAUN CITY20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)552
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)597
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)660
17KOTAKOTA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)768
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)840
19SGZSHAMGARH01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)902
20NADNAGDA JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)993
21RTMRATLAM JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1034
22MGNMEGHNAGAR05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)1115
23DHDDAHOD05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1148
24GDAGODHRA JN07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1222
25BRCVADODARA JN08:11 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)1296
26BHBHARUCH JN09:09 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1366
27STSURAT10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1425
28NVSNAVSARI10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1454
29BLVALSAD11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1493
30VAPIVAPI11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1517
31DRDDAHANU ROAD12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1568
32BVIBORIVALI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1658
33ADHANDHERI14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1670
34BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:45 (Day 2)Destination1676

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments