22917/22918 HARIDWAR EXPRESS/HW BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-HARIDWAR JN-BANDRA TERMINUS

HARIDWAR EXP (22917) BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)19
3BORBOISAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)88
4VAPIVAPI14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)159
5BLVALSAD14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)183
6NVSNAVSARI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)223
7STSURAT16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)252
8BHBHARUCH JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)311
9BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)381
10RTMRATLAM JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)642
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)808
12RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:29 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)836
13KOTAKOTA JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)909
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1017
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)1080
16HANHINDAUN CITY06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1124
17BTEBHARATPUR JN07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)1199
18MTJMATHURA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)1233
19FDBFARIDABAD10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1345
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:35 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1366
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1389
22MTCMEERUT CITY12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1436
23MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1492
24TPZTAPRI14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1543
25RKROORKEE14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)1575
26HWHARIDWAR JN15:35 (Day 2)Destination1616

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) HARIDWAR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2RKROORKEE19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
3TPZTAPRI20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)74
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)125
5MTCMEERUT CITY21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)181
6GZBGHAZIABAD22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)228
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN23:10 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)251
8FDBFARIDABAD23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)271
9MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)384
10BTEBHARATPUR JN02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)418
11HANHINDAUN CITY03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)492
12GGCGANGAPUR CITY03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)537
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)600
14KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)708
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)780
16BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)808
17RTMRATLAM JN10:45 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)974
18BRCVADODARA JN15:02 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)1236
19BHBHARUCH JN15:59 (Day 2)16:01 (Day 2)1306
20STSURAT17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1365
21NVSNAVSARI17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1394
22BLVALSAD18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1433
23VAPIVAPI19:07 (Day 2)19:09 (Day 2)1457
24BORBOISAR20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1529
25BVIBORIVALI21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1598
26BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS22:00 (Day 2)Destination1616

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments