22911/22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-HOWRAH JN-INDORE JN BG

SHIPRA EXPRESS (22911) INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:50 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)80
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)183
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)263
6BHSVIDISHA04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)316
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:18 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)356
8BINABINA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)402
9KYEKHURAI06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)423
10SGOSAUGOR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)476
11PHAPATHARIA08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)527
12DMODAMOH08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)553
13KTEKATNI11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)664
14MYRMAIHAR12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)727
15STASATNA13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)763
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)840
17SRJSHANKARGARH15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)895
18COICHEOKI16:50 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)932
19BDLVINDHYACHAL18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1005
20MZPMIRZAPUR18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1013
21CARCHUNAR18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1044
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:00 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1076
23BBUBHABUA ROAD20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1128
24SSMSASARAM21:27 (Day 2)21:29 (Day 2)1176
25DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1193
26GAYAGAYA JN22:58 (Day 2)23:03 (Day 2)1279
27KQRKODERMA00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1355
28PNMEPARASNATH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1430
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:35 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1448
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:57 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1477
31ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1536
32DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)1578
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1642
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:45 (Day 3)Destination1736

SHIPRA EXP (22912) HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:51 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)543
11SSMSASARAM03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)608
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)661
14CARCHUNAR05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)693
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)724
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)731
17COICHEOKI07:45 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)804
18SRJSHANKARGARH08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)841
19MKPMANIKPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)896
20STASATNA11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)974
21MYRMAIHAR11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1009
22KTEKATNI13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1072
23DMODAMOH15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1183
24PHAPATHARIA15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1210
25SGOSAUGOR16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1260
26KYEKHURAI17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1313
27BINABINA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1335
28BAQGANJ BASODA18:37 (Day 2)18:39 (Day 2)1380
29BHSVIDISHA19:07 (Day 2)19:09 (Day 2)1420
30BPLBHOPAL JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1473
31SJPSHUJALPUR21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1554
32UJNUJJAIN JN23:35 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1657
33DWXDEWAS00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1697
34INDBINDORE JN BG01:35 (Day 3)Destination1736

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments