22909/22910 BL PURI S F EXPRESS/PURI VALSAD EXPRESS: VALSAD-PURI-VALSAD

BL PURI S F EX (22909) VALSAD to PURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2STSURAT21:03 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)69
3BRCVADODARA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)198
4DHDDAHOD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)346
5RTMRATLAM JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)460
6UJNUJJAIN JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)556
7MKCMAKSI05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)597
8BPLBHOPAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)739
9ETITARSI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)831
10JBPJABALPUR14:05 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1076
11KTESKATNI SOUTH15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1165
12SDLSHAHDOL18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1294
13APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1335
14PNDPENDRA ROAD19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1385
15BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1486
16CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1538
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1691
18SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1736
19ANGLANGUL05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1886
20TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1898
21DNKLDHENKANAL07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1947
22BBSBHUBANESWAR08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2008
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2027
24PURIPURI10:05 (Day 3)Destination2071

PURI VALSAD EXP (22910) PURI to VALSAD

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)173
6ANGLANGUL09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)185
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)335
8JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)380
9CPHCHAMPA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)533
10BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)586
11PNDPENDRA ROAD19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)686
12APRANUPPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)737
13SDLSHAHDOL21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)778
14KTESKATNI SOUTH23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)906
15JBPJABALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)995
16ETITARSI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1240
17BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1332
18MKCMAKSI09:22 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1475
19UJNUJJAIN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1516
20RTMRATLAM JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1612
21DHDDAHOD13:56 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1725
22BRCVADODARA JN16:23 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)1873
23STSURAT18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)2002
24BLVALSAD19:50 (Day 2)Destination2071

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments