22907/22908 MAO HAPA SUP EXPRESS/HAPA MADGAON EXPRESS: MADGAON-HAPA-MADGAON

MAO HAPA SUP EX (22907) MADGAON to HAPA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2THVMTHIVIM11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)65
3KUDLKUDAL12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)140
4RNRATNAGIRI15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)335
5KHEDKHED16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)482
6PNVLPANVEL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)697
7BSRVASAI ROAD21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)764
8VAPIVAPI22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)887
9STSURAT00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)979
10BHBHARUCH JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1038
11BRCVADODARA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)1108
12ANNDANAND JN02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)1144
13NDNADIAD JN03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)1162
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1208
15VGVIRAMGAM JN05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)1273
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1339
17RJTRAJKOT JN08:24 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1455
18HAPAHAPA10:20 (Day 2)Destination1531

HAPA MADGAON EX (22908) HAPA to MADGAON

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource03:00 (Day 1)0
2RJTRAJKOT JN04:23 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)77
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)193
4VGVIRAMGAM JN07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)258
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:10 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)323
6NDNADIAD JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)369
7ANNDANAND JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)387
8BRCVADODARA JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)423
9BHBHARUCH JN12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)493
10STSURAT13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)552
11VAPIVAPI14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)645
12BSRVASAI ROAD16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)767
13PNVLPANVEL17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)834
14KHEDKHED21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)1049
15RNRATNAGIRI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)1197
16KUDLKUDAL00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)1392
17THVMTHIVIM02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)1467
18MAOMADGAON04:30 (Day 2)Destination1531

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments