22905/22906 OKHA HOWRAH EXPRESS/HAPA OKHA LINK OKHA-HOWRAH JN-OKHA

OKHA HOWRAH EXP (22905) OKHA to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource05:25 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA08:40 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)253
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)369
8VGVIRAMGAM JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)434
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:55 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)499
10BRCVADODARA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)599
11STSURAT19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)728
12NDBNANDURBAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)888
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1063
14AKAKOLA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1203
15BDBADNERA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1282
16NGPNAGPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1456
17GGONDIA JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1586
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1690
19DURGDURG13:38 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1720
20RRAIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1756
21BYTBHATAPARA15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1820
22BSPBILASPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1867
23CPHCHAMPA17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1919
24RIGRAIGARH18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1999
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2072
26ROUROURKELA20:24 (Day 2)20:56 (Day 2)2174
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2275
28TATATATANAGAR JN23:28 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2337
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2471
30HWHHOWRAH JN03:35 (Day 3)Destination2586

HAPA OKHA LINK (22906) HOWRAH JN to OKHA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)117
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)252
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)314
5ROUROURKELA04:50 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)515
7RIGRAIGARH07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)588
8CPHCHAMPA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)667
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)720
10BYTBHATAPARA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)767
11RRAIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)830
12DURGDURG12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)867
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)897
14GGONDIA JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1001
15NGPNAGPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1131
16BDBADNERA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1305
17AKAKOLA JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1384
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1524
19NDBNANDURBAR01:55 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1698
20STSURAT04:55 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1859
21BRCVADODARA JN06:55 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1988
22ANNDANAND JN07:34 (Day 3)07:36 (Day 3)2023
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:55 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2087
24VGVIRAMGAM JN10:22 (Day 3)10:24 (Day 3)2153
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:19 (Day 3)11:21 (Day 3)2217
26RJTRAJKOT JN13:35 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)2333
27HAPAHAPA14:53 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2410
28JAMJAMNAGAR16:38 (Day 3)16:43 (Day 3)2418
29KMBLKHAMBHALIYA17:45 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)2473
30DWKDWARKA19:00 (Day 3)19:05 (Day 3)2557
31OKHAOKHA20:00 (Day 3)Destination2586

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments