22903/22904 BHUJ AC S F EXPRESS/BDTS AC S F EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-BHUJ-BANDRA TERMINUS

BHUJ AC S F EXP (22903) BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)19
3STSURAT03:15 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)252
4BRCVADODARA JN04:43 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)381
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:25 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)481
6SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)728
7GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG11:30 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)781
8BHUJBHUJ13:15 (Day 2)Destination839

BDTS AC S F EXP (22904) BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG16:00 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)58
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)111
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)359
5BRCVADODARA JN23:34 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)459
6STSURAT01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)588
7BVIBORIVALI04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)820
8BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:55 (Day 2)Destination839

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments