22893/22894 SNSI HWH SUP EXPRESS/HWH SNSI EXPRES SAINAGAR SHIRDI-HOWRAH JN-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI HWH SUP EX (22893) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource13:55 (Day 1)0
2KPGKOPARGAON14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)41
3MMRMANMAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)85
4AKAKOLA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)408
5NGPNAGPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)661
6GGONDIA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)791
7DURGDURG05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)925
8RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)962
9BSPBILASPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1072
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1278
11ROUROURKELA12:22 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1379
12CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1480
13TATATATANAGAR JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1543
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1677
15HWHHOWRAH JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1792

HWH SNSI EXPRES (22894) HOWRAH JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)515
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)720
8RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)831
9DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
10GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1001
11NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1131
12AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1384
13MMRMANMAD JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1708
14KPGKOPARGAON17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1750
15SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI20:00 (Day 2)Destination1790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments