22891/22892 HWH RNC INT EXPRESS/RNC HWH INT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-RANCHI-HOWRAH JN

HWH RNC INT EXP (22891) HOWRAH JN to RANCHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:48 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)116
3JGMJHARGRAM17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)154
4CKUCHAKULIA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)183
5GTSGHATSILA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)214
6TATATATANAGAR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)250
7CNICHANDIL JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)286
8BBMBARABHUM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)309
9PRRPURULIA JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)340
10GUGGARH JAIPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)369
11KSXKOTSHILA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)376
12JAAJHALIDA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)388
13MURIMURI21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)400
14RNCRANCHI23:00 (Day 1)Destination462

RNC HWH INT EXP (22892) RANCHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource06:10 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)75
4KSXKOTSHILA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)86
5GUGGARH JAIPUR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)94
6PRRPURULIA JN08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)123
7BBMBARABHUM08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)154
8CNICHANDIL JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)177
9TATATATANAGAR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)213
10GTSGHATSILA10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)249
11CKUCHAKULIA11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)280
12JGMJHARGRAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)309
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)347
14HWHHOWRAH JN14:20 (Day 1)Destination462

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments