22881/22882 PUNE BBS EXPRES /BBS PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-BHUBANESWAR-PUNE JN

PUNE BBS EXPRES (22881) PUNE JN to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)264
3GRGULBARGA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)377
4WADIWADI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)414
5SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)597
6NLDANALGONDA23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)707
7GNTGUNTUR JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)878
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)910
9DVDDUVVADA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1243
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1260
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1321
12BAMBRAHMAPUR14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1537
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1684
14BBSBHUBANESWAR17:20 (Day 2)Destination1703

BBS PUNE EXP (22882) BHUBANESWAR to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)19
3BAMBRAHMAPUR00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)166
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)443
6DVDDUVVADA05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)461
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)793
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)825
9NLDANALGONDA14:26 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)997
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1106
11WADIWADI21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1290
12GRGULBARGA22:29 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1326
13SURSOLAPUR JN00:05 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1439
14PUNEPUNE JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1703

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments