22879/22880 BBS TPTY SUP EXPRESS/TPTY BBS SF EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-TIRUPATI-BHUBANESWAR

BBS TPTY SUP EX (22879) BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)190
7PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)313
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)382
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)443
11DVDDUVVADA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)461
12SLOSAMALKOT JN21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)594
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
14EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)793
16OGLONGOLE03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)932
17NLRNELLORE05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1048
18GDRGUDUR JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1086
19RURENIGUNTA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1169
20TPTYTIRUPATI09:25 (Day 2)Destination1179

TPTY BBS SF EX (22880) TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:45 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)536
9SLOSAMALKOT JN22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)586
10DVDDUVVADA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)719
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)736
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)797
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)867
14PSAPALASA05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)939
15IPMICHCHPURAM06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)989
16BAMBRAHMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1013
17CAPCHATRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)1035
18BALUBALUGAN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1089
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1160
20BBSBHUBANESWAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination1179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments